Financial Disclosures 2018 Election Cycle

DisclaimerThe Sumner County Election Commission does not validate the accuracy of candidate campaign disclosures, it is the candidate's responsibility to file accurate campaign disclosures.

Statement of Non-Disclosures

According to TCA 2-10-101 candidates whose positions are part-time and do not earn more than $1,000 per month and spend no more than $1,000
during their campaign are eligible to file Statements of Non-Disclosure in place of Campaign Financial Disclosures

Leonard Assante                                                                              Gregg Carr

Alice Bachman                                                                                   Patricia Hawkes

Diane Barber-Miller                                                                        M. Lynn Hillstrom

Farris Bibb                                                                                            Susan Barber

Andy Daniels                                                                                       Darlene Worman

Marquette Gilchrest                                                                        Chandra Wilkerson

Jeremy Hand                                                                                        John D. Alexander, Sr.

Caroline Krueger                                                                               Douglas Brown

Mike McVey                                                                                         Bonnie Coleman

Kevin Pomeroy                                                                                   Eric Sitler 

Elizabeth Rickman-Vaden                                                            Deondra Moore

Baker Ring                                                                                            Charles Alexander

Don Scruggs                                                                                        Gail Gentry

Christopher Shoemaker                                                               James Bryan Smalling

Steven Simerka                                                                                 Robert Stone

Danny Sullivan                                                                                  David Gregory

Chris Taylor                                                                                        Jami Duff

Thomas Whisenant                                                                        William Luckshis

Mike Hall

 

County Offices

CIRCUIT COURT CLERK

Kathryn Strong

Fourth Quarter 2018 Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report      Year-End 2019 Report      Mid-Year 2020 Report

COUNTY EXECUTIVE

Anthony Holt

Fourth Quarter 2018 Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report

John Isbell

Fourth Quarter 2018 Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report     Year-End 2019 Report     Mid-Year 2020 Report     Year-End 2020 Report     

James Vaughn

Fourth Quarter 2018 Report    Mid-Year 2019 Report    Mid-Year 2020 Report     Year-End 2020 Report     Mid-Year 2021 Report    Year-End 2021 Report     Mid-Year 2022 Report     Year-End 2022 Report     Mid-Year 2023 Report     YE 2023 Report

COUNTY COMMISSION

DISTRICT 2

Billy Geminden

Fourth Quarter 2018 Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report

Michele Harbin

Fourth Quarter 2018 Report

DISTRICT 3

Alan Driver

Fourth Quarter 2018 Report

DISTRICT 4

Jerry Foster

Fourth Quarter 2018 Report

Leslie Schell

Fourth Quarter 2018 Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report     Year-End 2019 Report      Mid-Year 2020 Report     Year-End 2020 Report     Mid-Year 2021 Report

DISTRICT 6

Deanne Dewitt

Fourth Quarter 2018 Report      Mid-Year 2019 Report

DISTRICT 9

Jordan Banks

Fourth Quarter 2018 Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report     Year-End 2019 Report       Mid-Year 2020 Report      Year-End 2020 Report     Mid-Year 2021 Report

Year-End 2021 Report     Mid-Year 2022 Report     Year-End 2022 Report

Jerry Becker

Fourth Quarter 2018 Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report       Year-End 2019 Report      Mid-Year 2020 Report     

Year-End 2020 Report     Mid-Year 2021 Report

DISTRICT 10

Paul Goode

Fourth Quarter 2018 Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report     Year-End 2019 Report     Mid-Year 2020 Report     Year-End 2020 Report     Mid-Year 2021 Report

DISTRICT 11

Jeremy Mansfield

Fourth Quarter 2018 Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report     Year-End 2019 Report     Mid-Year 2020 Report     Year-End 2020 Report     Mid-Year 2021 Report

DISTRICT 12

Justin Nipper

Fourth Quarter 2018 Report      Mid-Year 2019 Report     Year-End 2019 Report    Mid-Year 2020 Report

Year-End 2020 Report   Mid-Year 2021 Report     Year-End 2021 Report     Mid-Year 2022 Report     Year End 2022 Report     Mid-Year 2023 Report

GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION III (JUVENILE JUDGE)

David Howard

Fourth Quarter 2018 Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report      Year-End 2019 Report     Mid-Year 2020 Report

Year-End 2020 Report   Mid-Year 2021 Report

REGISTER OF DEEDS

Cindy Briley

Fourth Quarter 2018 Report      Mid-Year 2019 Report     Year-End 2019 Report      Mid-Year 2020 Report      Year-End 2020 Report     Mid-Year 2021 Report    Year-End 2021 Report

SCHOOL BOARD DIST 1

Tammy Hayes

Fourth Quarter 2018 Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report     Year-End 2019 Report      Mid-Year 2020 Report     Year-End 2020 Report     Mid-Year 2021 Report

SHERIFF

Roy "Sonny" Weatherford

Fourth Quarter 2018 Report    Mid-Year 2019 Report     Year-End 2019 Report      Mid-Year 2020 Report     Year-End 2020 Report     

TRUSTEE

Cindy Williams

Fourth Quarter 2018 Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report     Mid-Year 2020 Report     Year-End 2020 Report     Mid-Year 2021 Report

 

STATE OFFICES

REPUBLICAN STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Chris Hughes

Third Quarter 2018 Report

Maria C. Stewart

Third Quarter 2018 Report     Fourth Quarter 2018 Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report      Year-End 2019 Report     Mid-Year 2020 Report     Year- End 2020 Report

Mid-Year 2021 Report

MUNICIPAL OFFICES

GALLATIN MAYOR

Paige Brown

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report     Fourth Quarter 2018 Report       Mid-Year 2019 Report      Year-End 2019 Report     Mid-Year 2020 Report     Year-End 2020 Report    Mid-Year 2021 Report     Year-End 2021 Report

GALLATIN RECORDER

Connie Kittrell

Nov. Pre-General  2018 Report      Fourth Quarter 2018 Report

Jack Smith

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report     Fourth Quarter 2018 Report

GALLATIN COUNCIL

Alderman At-Large

Steve Fann

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report     Fourth Quarter 2018 Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report     Year-End 2019 Report

Aaron J. Thomas

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report     Fourth Quarter 2018 Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report

District 4

Craig Hayes

Fourth Quarter 2018 Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report      Year-End 2019 Report      Mid-Year 2020 Report     

Year-End 2020 Report     Mid-Year 2021 Report     Year-End 2021 Report

HENDERSONVILLE ALDERMAN

Ward 1

Peg Petrelli

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report     Fourth Quarter 2018  Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report     Year-End 2019 Report

Eric Sitler

Fourth Quarter 2018 Report

Ward 2

Pat Campbell 

Fourth Quarter 2018 Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report     Year-End 2019 Report      Mid-Year 2020 Report     Year-End 2020 Report     Mid-Year 2021 Report

Year-End 2021 Report

Ward 3

Arlene Cunninham

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report         Fourth Quarter 2018 Report      Amended Fourth Quarter 2018 Report

Mid-Year 2019 Report     Year-End 2019 Report      Mid-Year 2020 Report     Year-End 2020 Report

Russ Edwards

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report        Fourth Quarter 2018 Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report      Mid-Year 2020 Report

Paul Frisbee

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report     Fourth Quarter 2018 Report

Angie Hedberg

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report     Fourth Quarter 2018 Report      Mid-Year 2019 Report     Year-End 2019 Report

Mid-Year 2020 Report     Year-End 2020 Report     Mid-Year 2021 Report

Ward 4

Stephen C. Brown

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report     Fourth Quarter 2018 Report      Mid-Year 2019 Report      Year-End 2019 Report

Mid-Year 2020 Report      Year-End 2020 Report     Mid-Year 2021 Report     Year-End 2021 Report     Mid-Year 2022 Report

Ward 5

Jonathan Hayes

Nov. Pre-Gen 2018 Report     Fourth Quarter 2018 Report     MId-Year 2019 Report     Year-End 2019 Report

Mid-Year 2020 Report     Year-End 2020 Report    Mid-Year 2021 Report    Year-End 2021 Report     Mid Year 2022 Report     Year-End 2022 Report     Amended YE 2022 Report

Chris Spencer

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report     Fourth Quarter 2018 Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report

Year-End 2019 Report     Mid-Year 2020 Report      Year-End 2020 Report     Mid-Year 2021 Report    Year-End 2021 Report     Mid-Year 2022 Report     Year-End 2022 Report

Ward 6

Eddie Roberson

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report      Fourth Quarter 2018 Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report      Year-End 2019 Report

Mid-Year 2020 Report     Year-End 2020 Report    Mid-Year 2021 Report     Year-End 2021 Report

MITCHELLVILLE MAYOR

Bobby Worman

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report        Fourth Quarter 2018 Report

PORTLAND MAYOR

Mike Callis

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report

Fourth Quarter 2018 Report     

Beverly Watson

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report    Fourth Quarter 2018 Report

PORTLAND ALDERMAN

Thomas Dillard

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report     Fourth Quarter 2018 Report

Drew Jennings

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report     Fourth Quarter 2018 Report      Mid-Year 2019 Report     Year-End 2019 Report

Mid-Year 2020 Report     Year-End 2020 Report     Mid-Year 2021 Report     Year-End 2021 Report    Mid-Year 2022 Report

Charles Lyons

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report     Fourth Quarter 2018 Report

Megann Thompson

Fourth Quarter 2018 Report        Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report     Year-End 2019 Report   

Mid-Year 2020 Report     Year-End 2020 Report     Mid-Year 2021 Report    Year-End 2021 Report

Westmoreland Mayor

Fredia Carter

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report     Fourth Quarter 2018 Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report    Year-End 2019 Report

Jerry Kirkman

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report      Fourth Quarter 2018 Report

WHITE HOUSE MAYOR

Mike Arnold

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report    Fourth Quarter 2018 Report   Mid-Year 2019 Report

Keith Futch

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report     Fourth Quarter 2018 Report

WHITE HOUSE WARD 1

John Decker

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report     Fourth Quarter 2018 Report

Michael Wall

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report     Fourth Quarter 2018 Report

PACS

COKER, WOLFE & ASSOCIATES, INC PAC

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report      Fourth Quarter 2018 Report

GSRM GOOD GOVERNMENT COMMITTEE

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report     Fourth Quarter 2018 Report      Mid-Year 2019 Report      Year-End 2019 Report

HENDERSONVILLE FIREFIGHTERS

Nov. Pre-General 2018  Report     Fourth Quarter 2018 Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report      Year-End 2019 Report

HENDERSONVILLE ORGANIZATION FOR POLITICAL EDUCATION

Year-End 2019 Report

MILLERSVILLE CITIZENS FOR POSITIVE GROWTH

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report      Fourth Quarter 2018 Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report

RED PAC

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report     Fourth Quarter 2018 Report

REPUBLICAN WOMAN'S ACTION PAC

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report     Fourth  Quarter 2018 Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report     Year-End 2019 Report

ROGERS GROUP, INC PAC

Nov Pre-General 2018 Report     Fourth Quarter 2018 Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report    Year-End 2019 Report

SAR PAC

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report       Fourth Quarter 2018 Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report

STRONG SCHOOLS

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report      Fourth Quarter 2018 Report     Mid-Year 2019 Report     Year-End 2019 Report

SUMNER COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF THE PEOPLE

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report      Fourth Quarter 2018 Report      Mid-Year 2019 Report

SUMNER COUNTY REPUBLICAN ASSEMBLY

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report     Fourth Quarter 2018 Report      Mid-Year 2019 Report    Year-End 2019 Report

UNITY SUMNER

Nov. Pre-General 2018 Report     Fourth Quarter 2018 Report    Mid-Year 2019 Report     Year-End 2019 Report