County Commissioners

County Commission District 1

Terry Wright (2018-2022)
2770 Highway 259
Portland, TN 37148
Phone: 615-804-5722

County Commission District 2

Billy Geminden (2018-2022)
1419 Hwy 259
Portland, TN 37148
Phone: 615-325-9484

Larry Hinton (2018-2022)
1029 Highway 259
Portland, TN 37148
Phone: 615-881-4740

County Commission District 3

Steve Graves (2018-2022)
1514 Rock Springs Rd
Bethpage, TN 37022
Phone: 615-841-3112

Alan Driver (2018-2022)
135 Mt. Vernon Rd
Bethpage, TN 37022
Phone: 615-841-3948

County Commission District 4

Jerry Foster (2018-2022)
1816 Liberty Lane
Gallatin, TN 37066
Phone: 615-533-9746

Leslie Schell (2018-2022)
155B Brinkley Branch Rd
Gallatin, TN 37066
Phone: 615-452-8399

County Commission District 5

Baker D. Ring (2018-2022)
461 Brady LN
Gallatin, TN 37066
Phone: 615-230-6819

Robert (Danny) Sullivan (2018-2022)
380 Woodlands Dr.
Gallatin, TN 37066
Phone: 615-418-0180

County Commission District 6

Deanne Dewitt (2018-2022)
989 Plantation Blvd.
Gallatin, TN 37066
Phone: 615-461-7150

Luke Tinsley (2018-2022)
142 River Chase
Hendersonville, TN 37075
Phone: 615-496-6582

County Commission District 7

Brian Stewart (unexpired term 2020-2022)
1012 Rowbarton Court
Hendersonville, TN 37075
Phone: 615-822-0750

Gene Rhodes (2018-2022)
1007 Island Brook Dr.
Hendersonville, TN 37075
Phone: 615-822-6516

County Commission District 8

Merrol Hyde (2018-2022)
103 Rebecca Dr
Hendersonville, TN 37075
Phone: 615- 822-3866

Shellie Young Tucker (2018-2022)
217 Connie Dr.
Hendersovnille, TN 37075
Phone: 615-838-0022

County Commission District 9

Jerry F. Becker (2018-2022)
102 General Smith Place
Hendersonville, TN 37075
Phone: 615-594-3544

Chris Taylor (2018-2022)
115 Trout Valley Rd
Hendersonville, TN 37075
Phone: 615- 822-2490

County Commission District 10

Paul R. Goode (2018-2022)
124 Cedarcrest Dr
Hendersonville, TN 37075
Phone: 615- 479-5088

Caroline Krueger (2018-2022)
121 Windham Circle
Hendersonville, TN 37075
Phone: 615-482-0733

County Commission District 11

Scott Langford (2018-2022)
1260 Twelve Stones Crossing
Goodlettsville, TN 37072
Phone: 615-957-6109

Jeremy Mansfield (2018-2022)
105 Copper Creek Dr.
Goodlettsville, TN 37072
Phone: 615-851-7004

County Commission District 12

Michael Guthrie (2018-2022)
548 Thompson LN
Portland, TN 37148
Phone: 615-238-4953

Justin Nipper (2018-2022)
107 Etude Ct.
White House, TN 37188
Phone: 615-613-6196