Financial Disclosures 2018 Election Cycle

Statement of Non-Disclosures

According to TCA 2-10-101 candidates whose positions are part-time and do not earn more than $1,000 per month and spend no more than $1,000
during their campaign are eligible to file Statements of Non-Disclosure in place of Campaign Financial Disclosures

Leonard Assante

Alice Bachman

Diane Barber-Miller

Marquette Gilchrest

Jeremy Hand

Mike McVey

Kevin Pomeroy

Elizabeth Rickman-Vaden

Baker Ring

Don Scruggs

Christopher Shoemaker

Steven Simerka 

Danny Sullivan

Chris Taylor

 

County Offices

CIRCUIT COURT CLERK

Kathryn Strong

Year-End 2016 Report      Mid-Year 2017 Report    Year-End 2017 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

COUNTY EXECUTIVE

Anthony Holt

Year-End 2016 Report    Mid Year 2017 Report        Year-End 2017 Report      First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

John Isbell

Year-End 2017 Report      First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

James Vaughn

Fourth Quarter 2016 Report     Mid-Year 2017 Report     Year-End 2017 Report       First Quarter 2018 Report      May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

COUNTY COMMISSION

DISTRICT 1

James Brian Smalling

Year-End 2017 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report

Moe Taylor

First Quarter 2018 Report

John W. Williams

First Quarter 2018 Report

Terry Wright

First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

DISTRICT 2

Billy Geminden

Year-End 2017 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report    May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

Michele Harbin

First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

Larry Hinton

Year-End 2017 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

DISTRICT 3

Alan Driver

First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

Steve Graves

Year-End 2017 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report

Don Scruggs

Year-End 2017 Report

David Satterfield

First Quarter 2018 Report

DISTRICT 4

Jerry Foster

First Quarter 2018 Report    May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

Joe C. Matthews

First Quarter 2018 Report      May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

Leslie Schell

First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

DISTRICT 6

Leonard Assante

First Quarter 2018 Report   May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

Davis "Buddy" Daniel

Mid-Year 2017 Report     Year-End 2017 Report

Deanne Dewitt

First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

Craig L. Garton

Year-End 2017 Report    First Quarter 2018 Report

Kevin Pomeroy

May Pre-Primary Report

Luke Tinsley

Fourth Quarter 2016 Report    Mid-Year 2017 Report     Year-End 2017 Report 

First Quarter 2018 Report          May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

DISTRICT 7

Loren Echols

First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

Lee Hord

Year-End 2017 Report    First Quarter 2018 Report    May Pre-Primary 2018 Report      Amended May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

Gene Rhodes

First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

Matt Stamper

Fourth Quarter 2016 Report      Mid-Year 2017 Report     Year-End 2017 Report

DISTRICT 8

Merrol N. Hyde

Year-End 2017 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

Mike McVey

Year-End 2017 Report

Donovan D. Rice

Year-End 2017 Report

Shellie Young Tucker

First Quarter 2018 Report      May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

DISTRICT 9

Jordan Banks

First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

Jerry Becker

Year-End 2017 Report    First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

DISTRICT 10

Paul Goode

First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

Caroline S. Krueger

Year-End 2017 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

DISTRICT 11

Scott Langford

First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

Jeremy Mansfield

First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

Bill Taylor

Year-End 2017 Report      First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary  2018 Report

DISTRICT 12

Michael Guthrie

First Quarter 2017 Report      May Pre-Primay 2018 Report

Justin Nipper

Year-End 2017 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report      May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

COUNTY CLERK

Bill Kemp

Year-End 2017 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION III (JUVENILE JUDGE)

Debrah K. Frizzell

Year-End 2017 Report      First Quarter 2018 Report      Amended First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

David Howard

Year-End 2017 Report    First Quarter 2018 Report      May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

REGISTER OF DEEDS

Cindy Briley

Fourth Quarter 2016 Report     Mid Year 2017 Report     Year-End 2017 Report        First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

Jack Smith

First Quarter 2018 Report

ROAD SUPERINTENDENT

Judy Hardin

First Quarter 2018 Report       Pre-Primary 2018 Report

RICHARD MORRIS

First Quarter 2018 Report

SCHOOL BOARD DIST 1

Tammy Hayes

Year-End 2017 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report

SCHOOL BOARD DIST 4

Sarah Andrews

Year-End 2017 Report

SCHOOL BOARD DIST 9

Patricia (Trisha) Brown

First Quarter 2018 Report

SCHOOL BOARD DIST 11

David Wilkerson

First Quarter 2018 Report

SHERIFF

Roy "Sonny" Weatherford

Fourth Quarter 2016 Report     Mid-Year 2017 Report     Year-End 2017 Report      First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

TRUSTEE

Marty Nelson

Mid-Year 2017 Report     Year-End 2017 Report

Matt Stamper

Year-End 2017 Report      First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

Cindy Williams

Year-End 2017 Report       First Quarter 2018 Report      May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

 

STATE OFFICES

REPUBLICAN STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Maria C. Stewart

Year-End 2017 Report      First Quarter 2018 Report

MUNICIPAL OFFICES

HENDERSONVILLE ALDERMAN

Ward 2

Pat Campbell 

Year-End 2017 Report      First Quarter 2018 Report

PACS

CITZENS FOR A CIVIL COMMUNITY

Mid-Year 2017 Report     Year-End 2017 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

COKER, WOLFE & ASSOCIATES, INC PAC

First Quarter 2018 Report    Amended First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

GSRM GOOD GOVERNMENT COMMITTEE

Year-End 2018 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report

HENDERSONVILLE FIREFIGHTERS

Mid-Year 2017 Report     Year-End 2017 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report      May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

MILLERSVILLE CITIZENS FOR POSITIVE GROWTH

Mid-Year 2017 Report      Year-End 2017 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report      May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

RAGAN SMITH ASSOCIATES, INC PAC

Mid-Year 2017 Report

REPUBLICAN WOMAN'S ACTION PAC

Mid-Year 2017 Report         Year-End 2017 Report      First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

ROGERS GROUP, INC PAC

Mid-Year 2017 Report        Year-End 2017 Report      First Quarter 2018 Report

SAR PAC

Mid-Year 2017 Report      Year-End 2017 Report        First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

STRONG SCHOOLS

Mid-Year 2017 Report      Year-End 2017 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

SUMNER COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF THE PEOPLE

First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

UNITY SUMNER

Mid-Year 2017 Report       Year-End 2017 Report      First Quarter 2018 Report      May Pre-Primary 2018 Report