Financial Disclosures 2018 Election Cycle

Statement of Non-Disclosures

According to TCA 2-10-101 candidates whose positions are part-time and do not earn more than $1,000 per month and spend no more than $1,000
during their campaign are eligible to file Statements of Non-Disclosure in place of Campaign Financial Disclosures

Leonard Assante                                                                              Gregg Carr

Alice Bachman                                                                                   Patricia Hawkes

Diane Barber-Miller                                                                        M. Lynn Hillstrom

Farris Bibb                                                                                            Susan Barber

Andy Daniels                                                                                       Darlene Worman

Marquette Gilchrest                                                                        Chandra Wilkerson

Jeremy Hand                                                                                        John D. Alexander, Sr.

Caroline Krueger                                                                               Douglas Brown

Mike McVey                                                                                         Bonnie Coleman

Kevin Pomeroy                                                                                   Eric Sitler 

Elizabeth Rickman-Vaden                                                            Deondra Moore

Baker Ring                                                                                            Charles Alexander

Don Scruggs                                                                                        Gail Gentry

Christopher Shoemaker                                                               James Bryan Smalling

Steven Simerka                                                                                 Robert Stone

Danny Sullivan                                                                                  David Gregory

Chris Taylor                                                                                        Jami Duff

Thomas Whisenant                                                                        William Luckshis

 

County Offices

CIRCUIT COURT CLERK

Kathryn Strong

Year-End 2016 Report      Mid-Year 2017 Report    Year-End 2017 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

Second Quarter 2018 Report     Pre-General 2018 Report     Third Quarter 2018 Report

COUNTY EXECUTIVE

Anthony Holt

Year-End 2016 Report    Mid Year 2017 Report        Year-End 2017 Report      First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

Second Quarter 2018 Report     Pre-General 2018 Report     Third Quarter 2018 Report

John Isbell

Year-End 2017 Report      First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report      Second Quarter 2018 Report     Third Quarter 2018 Report

James Vaughn

Fourth Quarter 2016 Report     Mid-Year 2017 Report     Year-End 2017 Report       First Quarter 2018 Report      May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

Second Quarter 2018 Report     Third Quarter 2018 Report

COUNTY COMMISSION

DISTRICT 1

James Brian Smalling

Year-End 2017 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report      Second Quarter 2018 Report     Pre-General 2018 Report      Third Quarter 2018 Report

Moe Taylor

First Quarter 2018 Report     Second Quarter 2018 Report    Pre-General 2018 Report     Third Quarter 2018 Report

John W. Williams

First Quarter 2018 Report     Second Quarter 2018 Report     Pre-General 2018 Report     Third Quarter 2018 Report

Terry Wright

First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report      Second Quarter 2018 Report     Pre-General 2018 Report      Third Quarter 2018 Report

DISTRICT 2

Billy Geminden

Year-End 2017 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report    May Pre-Primary 2018 Report     Second Quarter 2018 Report   Pre-General 2018 Report

Third Quarter 2018 Report

Michele Harbin

First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report     Second Quarter 2018 Report      Pre-General 2018 Report     Third Quarter 2018 Report

Larry Hinton

Year-End 2017 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report     Second Quarter 2018 Report     Pre-General 2018 Report

Third Quarter 2018 Report

DISTRICT 3

Alan Driver

First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report     Second Quarter 2018 Report     Pre-General 2018 Report     Third Quarter 2018 Report

Steve Graves

Year-End 2017 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report      Second Quarter 2018 Report      Pre-General 2018 Report     Third Quarter 2018 Report

Don Scruggs

Year-End 2017 Report

David Satterfield

First Quarter 2018 Report     Second Quarter 2018 Report       Pre-General 2018 Report     Third Quarter 2018 Report

DISTRICT 4

Jerry Foster

First Quarter 2018 Report    May Pre-Primary 2018 Report     Second Quarter 2018 Report     Pre-General 2018 Report    Third Quarter 2018 Report

Joe C. Matthews

First Quarter 2018 Report      May Pre-Primary 2018 Report     Second Quarter 2018 Report

Leslie Schell

First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report      Second Quarter 2018 Report     Pre-General 2018 Report      Third Quarter 2018 Report

DISTRICT 6

Leonard Assante

First Quarter 2018 Report   May Pre-Primary 2018 Report      Second Quarter 2018 Report    Pre-General 2018 Report      Third Quarter 2018 Report

Davis "Buddy" Daniel

Mid-Year 2017 Report     Year-End 2017 Report

Deanne Dewitt

First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report      Second Quarter 2018 Report      Pre-General 2018 Report     Third Quarter 2018 Report

Craig L. Garton

Year-End 2017 Report    First Quarter 2018 Report

Kevin Pomeroy

May Pre-Primary Report

Luke Tinsley

Fourth Quarter 2016 Report    Mid-Year 2017 Report     Year-End 2017 Report 

First Quarter 2018 Report          May Pre-Primary 2018 Report 

Second Quarter 2018 Report

Pre-General 2018 Report              Third Quarter 2018 Report

DISTRICT 7

Loren Echols

First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report     Amended May Pre-Primary Report      Second Quarter 2018 Report     

Pre-General 2018 Report     Third Quarter 2018 Report

Lee Hord

Year-End 2017 Report    First Quarter 2018 Report    May Pre-Primary 2018 Report      Amended May Pre-Primary 2018 Report    

Second Quarter 2018 Report

Gene Rhodes

First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report      Second Quarter 2018 Report     Pre-General 2018 Report     Third Quarter 2018 Report

Matt Stamper

Fourth Quarter 2016 Report      Mid-Year 2017 Report     Year-End 2017 Report

DISTRICT 8

Merrol N. Hyde

Year-End 2017 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report     Second Quarter 2018 Report     Pre-General 2018 Reoort

Third Quarter 2018 Report

Mike McVey

Year-End 2017 Report

Donovan D. Rice

Year-End 2017 Report

Shellie Young Tucker

First Quarter 2018 Report      May Pre-Primary 2018 Report     Second Quarter 2018 Report     Pre-General 2018 Report     Third Quarter 2018 Report

DISTRICT 9

Jordan Banks

First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report     Second Quarter 2018 Report   Pre-General 2018 Report     Third  Quarter 2018 Report

Jerry Becker

Year-End 2017 Report    First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report      Second Quarter 2018 Report     Pre-General 2018 Report

Third Quarter 2018 Report

DISTRICT 10

Paul Goode

First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report      Second Quarter 2018 Report      Pre-General 2018 Report      Third Quarter 2018 Report

Caroline S. Krueger

Year-End 2017 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report     Second Quarter 2018 Report

DISTRICT 11

Scott Langford

First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report      Second Quarter 2018 Report     Pre-General 2018 Report     Third Quarter 2018 Report

Jeremy Mansfield

First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report      Second Quarter 2018 Report     Pre-General 2018 Report      Third Quarter 2018 Report

Bill Taylor

Year-End 2017 Report      First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary  2018 Report      Second Quarter 2018 Report

DISTRICT 12

Michael Guthrie

First Quarter 2017 Report      May Pre-Primay 2018 Report     Second Quarter 2018 Report     Pre-General 2018 Report      Third Quarter 2018 Report

Justin Nipper

Year-End 2017 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report      May Pre-Primary 2018 Report      Second Quarter 2018 Report    Pre-General 2018 Report

Third Quarter 2018 Report

COUNTY CLERK

Bill Kemp

Year-End 2017 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report     Second Quarter 2018 Report     Pre-General 2018 Report

Third Quarter 2018 Report

GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION III (JUVENILE JUDGE)

Debrah K. Frizzell

Year-End 2017 Report      First Quarter 2018 Report      Amended First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report     Second Quarter 2018 Report

Third Quarter 2018 Report

David Howard

Year-End 2017 Report    First Quarter 2018 Report      May Pre-Primary 2018 Report     Second Quarter 2018 Report     Pre-General 2018 Report

Third Quarter 2018 Report

REGISTER OF DEEDS

Cindy Briley

Fourth Quarter 2016 Report     Mid Year 2017 Report     Year-End 2017 Report        First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

Second Quarter 2018 Report     Pre-General 2018 Report      Third Quarter 2018 Report

Jack Smith

First Quarter 2018 Report

ROAD SUPERINTENDENT

Judy Hardin

First Quarter 2018 Report       Pre-Primary 2018 Report       Second Quarter 2018 Report     Pre-General 2018 Report     Third Quarter 2018 Report

RICHARD MORRIS

First Quarter 2018 Report

SCHOOL BOARD DIST 1

Donnie Crenshaw

Second Quarter 2018 Report     Pre-General 2018 Report

Tammy Hayes

Year-End 2017 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report      Second Quarter 2018 Report

SCHOOL BOARD DIST 4

Sarah Andrews

Year-End 2017 Report

SCHOOL BOARD DIST 5

Jeff Duncan

Third Quarter 2018 Report

SCHOOL BOARD DIST 9

Patricia (Trisha) Brown

First Quarter 2018 Report      Second Quarter 2018 Report      Pre-General  2018 Report     Third Quarter 2018 Report

SCHOOL BOARD DIST 11

Jerry Apple

Second Quarter 2018 Report     Pre-General 2018 Report      Third Quarter 2018 Report

David Wilkerson

First Quarter 2018 Report      Second Quarter 2018 Report     Pre-General 2018 Report      Third Quarter 2018 Report

SHERIFF

Roy "Sonny" Weatherford

Fourth Quarter 2016 Report     Mid-Year 2017 Report     Year-End 2017 Report      First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report

Second Quarter 2018 Report      Pre-General 2018 Report     Third Quarter 2018 Report

TRUSTEE

Marty Nelson

Mid-Year 2017 Report     Year-End 2017 Report

Matt Stamper

Year-End 2017 Report      First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report     Second Quarter 2018 Report       Third Quarter 2018 Report

Cindy Williams

Year-End 2017 Report       First Quarter 2018 Report      May Pre-Primary 2018 Report     Second Quarter 2018 Report    Pre-General 2018 Report

Third Quarter 2018 Report

 

STATE OFFICES

REPUBLICAN STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Chris Hughes

Second Quarter 2018 Report     Pre-General 2018 Report     Third Quarter 2018 Report

Maria C. Stewart

Year-End 2017 Report      First Quarter 2018 Report     Second Quarter 2018 Report   Pre-General 2018 Report      Third Quarter 2018 Report

MUNICIPAL OFFICES

GALLATIN MAYOR

Paige Brown

Second Quarter 2018 Report     Third Quarter 2018 Report

GALLATIN RECORDER

Connie Kittrell

Third Quarte 2018 Report

Jack Smith

Third Quarter 2018 Report

GALLATIN COUNCIL

Alderman At-Large

Steve Fann

Third Quarter 2018 Report

Aaron J. Thomas

Second Quarter 2018 Report      Third Quarter2018 Report

District 4

Craig Hayes

Third Quarter 2018 Report

HENDERSONVILLE ALDERMAN

Ward 1

Peg Petrelli

Third Quarter 2018 Report

Ward 2

Pat Campbell 

Year-End 2017 Report      First Quarter 2018 Report     Second Quarter 2018 Report      Third Quarter 2018 Report

Ward 3

Arlene Cunninham

Third Quarter 2018 Report

Russ Edwards

Third Quarter 2018 Report

Paul Frisbee

Third Quarter 2018 Report

Angie Hedberg

Third Quarter 2018 Report

Ward 4

Stephen C. Brown

Third Quarter 2018 Report

Ward 5

Jonathan Hayes

Third Quarter 2018 Report

Chris Spencer

Second Quarter 2018 Report     Third Quarter 2018 Report

Ward 6

Eddie Roberson

Third Quarter 2018 Report

MITCHELLVILLE MAYOR

Bobby Worman

Third Quarter 2018 Report

PORTLAND MAYOR

Mike Callis

Second Quarter 2018 Report     Third Quarter 2018 Report      Amended Third Quarter 2018 Report

Beverly Watson

Second Quarter 2018 Report     Third Quarter 2018 Report

PORTLAND ALDERMAN

Thomas Dillard

Third Quarter 2018 Report

Drew Jennings

Third Quarter 2018 Report

Charles Lyons

Second Quarter 2018 Report      Third Quarter 2018 Report

Megann Thompson

Third Quarter 2018 Report

Westmoreland Mayor

Fredia Carter

Third Quarter 2018 Report

Jerry Kirkman

Third Quarter 2018 Report

WHITE HOUSE MAYOR

Mike Arnold

Third Quarter 2018 Report

Keith Futch

Third Quarter 2018 Report

WHITE HOUSE WARD 1

John Decker

Third Quarter 2018 Report

Michael Wall

 Thrid Quarter 2018 Report

PACS

CITZENS FOR A CIVIL COMMUNITY

Mid-Year 2017 Report     Year-End 2017 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report      Second Quarter 2018 Report

COKER, WOLFE & ASSOCIATES, INC PAC

First Quarter 2018 Report    Amended First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report      Second Quarter 2018 Report

Third Quarter 2018 Report

GSRM GOOD GOVERNMENT COMMITTEE

Year-End 2018 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report      Second Quarter 2018 Report     Pre-General 2018 Report     Third Quarter 2018 Report

HENDERSONVILLE FIREFIGHTERS

Mid-Year 2017 Report     Year-End 2017 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report      May Pre-Primary 2018 Report     Second Quarter 2018 Report

Pre-General 2018 Report     Third Quarter 2018 Report

MILLERSVILLE CITIZENS FOR POSITIVE GROWTH

Mid-Year 2017 Report      Year-End 2017 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report      May Pre-Primary 2018 Report      Second Quarter 2018 Report

Pre-General 2018 Report       Third Quarter 2018 Report

RAGAN SMITH ASSOCIATES, INC PAC

Mid-Year 2017 Report

REPUBLICAN WOMAN'S ACTION PAC

Mid-Year 2017 Report         Year-End 2017 Report      First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report      Second Quarter 2018 Report

Third Quarter 2018 Report

ROGERS GROUP, INC PAC

Mid-Year 2017 Report        Year-End 2017 Report      First Quarter 2018 Report      Second Quarter 2018 Report      Pre-General 2018 Report

Third Quarter 2018 Report

SAR PAC

Mid-Year 2017 Report      Year-End 2017 Report        First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report     Second Quarter 2018 Report

Pre-General 2018 Report     Third Quarter 2018 Report

STRONG SCHOOLS

Mid-Year 2017 Report      Year-End 2017 Report     First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report      Second Quarter 2018 Report

Pre-General 2018 Report     Third Quarte 2018 Report

SUMNER COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF THE PEOPLE

First Quarter 2018 Report     May Pre-Primary 2018 Report     Second Quarter 2018 Report     Pre-General 2018 Report      Third Quarter 2018 Report

SUMNER COUNTY REPUBLICAN ASSEMBLY

Third Quarter 2018 Report

UNITY SUMNER

Mid-Year 2017 Report       Year-End 2017 Report      First Quarter 2018 Report      May Pre-Primary 2018 Report        Second Quarter 2018 Report

Pre-General 2018 Report          Third Quarter 2018 Report