Candidate Petitions and Treasurer Appointments

Candidate Petitions

State Offices

TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 44TH DISTRICT

William Lamberth

Rachel Mackey

TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 45TH DISTRICT

Hana Ali

Avery L. Field

Johnny C. Garrett

REPUBLICAN STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN

Chris Hughes

REPUBLICAN STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN

Maria C. Stewart

DEMOCRATICE STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN

Leonard Assante

DEMOCRATIC STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN

Diane Barber-Miller

County Offices

COUNTY EXECUTIVE

Anthony Holt

John C. Isbell

Jim Vaughn

COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 1

Jeremy 'Dawg' Hand

Christopher Shoemaker

James Brian Smalling

Moe Taylor

John Williams

Terry Wright

COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 2

Billy Geminden

Michele Harbin

Larry Hinton

COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 3

Alan Driver

Steve Graves

Elizabeth Rickman-Vaden

David Satterfield

Don Scruggs

COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 4

Marquette D. Gilchrest

Jerry W. Foster

Joe C Matthews

Leslie Schell

COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 5

Baker Ring

Danny Sullivan

COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 6

Leonard Assante

Deanne DeWitt

Craig L. Garton 

Kevin T. Pomeroy

Luke Tinsley

COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 7

Loren S. Echols

Lee Hord   Withdrawn

Lee Hord - Refiled 2/15/2018

JoAnne Kemp

Gene Rhodes

COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 8

Merrol Hyde

Mike McVey

Steven Simerka

Shellie Young Tucker

COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 9

Jordan Banks

Jerry F. Becker

Chris Taylor

COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 10

Paul R. Goode

Caroline S. Krueger

COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 11

Scott Langford

Jeremy Mansfield

F. William (Bill) Taylor

COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 12

Michael Guthrie

Sean Riley Keene

Justin Nipper

GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIV II (JUVENILE JUDGE)

Debrah K. Frizzell

David R Howard

TRUSTEE

Matt Stamper

Cindy L. Williams

SHERIFF

Roy "Sonny" Weatherford

CIRCUIT COURT CLERK

Kathryn Strong

COUNTY CLERK

Bill Kemp

REGISTER OF DEEDS

Cindy Briley

Jack Smith

ROAD SUPERINTENDENT

Judy Hardin

Richard W. Morris Sr.

SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 1

Donnie Crenshaw

Tammy Hayes

SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 3

Alice Bachman

SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 5

Jeff G. Duncan

SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 7

Andy Daniels

SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 9

Patricia H. Brown

SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 11

Jerry Apple

David T. Wilkerson

Municipal Offices

HENDERSONVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 5

Chris Spencer

 

Political Treasurer Appointments

Jerry Apple - School Board Dist 11

Leonard Assante - County Commission Dist 6

Leonard Assante - Democratic State Committeman Dist 18

Alice Bachman - School Board Dist 3

Jordan Banks - County Commission Dist 9

Jerry F. Becker - County Commissioner Dist 9

Cindy Briley -Registrar of Deeds   

Paige Brown - Gallatin Mayor   

Patricia Brown - School Board Dist 9                                                               

Pat Campbell - Hendersonville Alderman Ward 2

Donnie Crenshaw - School Board Dist 1

Davis "Buddy" Daniel - County Commissioner Dist 6

Deanne Dewitt - County Commissioner Dist 6

Alan Driver - County Commissioner Dist 3

Loren S. Echols - County Commissioner Dist 7

Jerry Foster - County Commissioner Dist 4

Debrah K. Frizzell - General Sessions Division II (Juvenile Judge)

Johnny Garrett - State of TN House of Representatives  45th District

Craig Garton - County Commission Dist 6

Billy Geminden - County Commission Dist 2

Marquette D. Gilchrest - County Commission Dist 4

Paul R. Goode - County Commission Dist 10

Steve Graves - County Commission Dist 3

Michael Guthrie - County Commission Dist 12

Jeremy S. Hand - County Commision Dist 01

Rebecca Michele Harbin - County Commission Dist 02

Judy Hardin - Road Superintendent

Tammy Hayes - School Board Dist 1

Larry Hinton - County Commission Dist 2

Anthony Holt - County Executive

Lee A. Hord - County Commissioner Dist 7 Withdrawn

Lee A. Hord - County Commissioner Dist 7 Refiled

David Howard - General Sessions Division II (Juvenile Judge)

Chris Hughes - Republican State Executive Committeeman

Merrol N. Hyde - County Commission Dist 08

John C. Isbell - County Executive

Lois Jordan - County Commissioner Dist 7

Sean Riley Keene - County Commissioner Dist 12

Bill Kemp - County Clerk

Caroline Krueger - County Commissioner Dist 10

Scott Langford - County Commissioner Dist 11

Jeremy Mansfield - County Commissioner Dist 11

Joe C. Matthews - County Commissioner Dist 4

Mike McVey - County Commissioner Dist 8

Richard Morris - Road Superintendent

Marty Nelson - Trustee

Justin Nipper - County Commissioner Dist 12

Kevin T. Pomeroy - County Commissioner Dist 6

Gene Rhodes - County Commissioner Dist 7

Donoven Rice - County Commissioner Dist 8

Elizabeth Rickman-Vaden - County Commissioner Dist 3

Baker Ring - County Commissioner Dist 5

David Satterfield - County Commissioner Dist 3

Donald R. Scruggs - County Commissioner Dist 3

Leslie Schell - County Commission Dist 4

Christopher A. Shoemaker - County Commission Dist 1

James Brian Smalling - County Commission Dist 1

Jack Smith - Register of Deeds

Chris Spencer- Hendersonville Ward 5

Matt Stamper - County Commissioner Dist 7

Matt Stamper - Trustee

Maria C. Stewart - State Executive Committeewoman District 18

Kathryn Strong - Circuit Court Clerk

Danny Sullivan - County Commission Dist 5

Chris Taylor - County Commission Dist 9

Moe Taylor - County Commissioner Dist 1

F. William (Bill) Taylor - County Commissioner Dist 11

Luke Tinsley - County Commissioner Dist 6

Shellie Young Tucker - County Commissioner Dist 8

James Vaughn - County Executive

Beverly G. Watson - Portland Mayor

Roy "Sonny" Weatherford - Sheriff

David T. Wilkerson - School Board Dist 11

Cindy Williams - Trustee

John W. Williams - County Commissioner Dist 1

Terry Wright - County Commissioner Dist 1

PAC Political Treasurer Appointments

Citizens for a Civil Community

Coker, Wolfe & Associates, Inc.

GSRM Good Government Committee

Republican Women's Action PAC

Rogers Group, Inc. PAC

SAR PAC

Strong Schools

Sumner County Government of the People 

Unity Sumner