Candidate Petitions and Treasurer Appointments

Candidate Petitions

State Offices

TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 44TH DISTRICT

William Lamberth

Rachel Mackey

TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 45TH DISTRICT

Hana Ali

Avery L. Field

Johnny C. Garrett

REPUBLICAN STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN

Chris Hughes

REPUBLICAN STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN

Maria C. Stewart

DEMOCRATICE STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN

Leonard Assante

DEMOCRATIC STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN

Diane Barber-Miller

 

Municipal Offices

GALLATIN MAYOR

Paige Brown

GALLATIN ALDERMAN AT-LARGE

Steve Fann

Aaron J. Thomas

GALLATIN ALDERMAN WARD 3

Jimmy Overton

GALLATIN ALDERMAN WARD 4

Craig Hayes

GALLATIN ALDERMAN WARD 5

John D. Alexander, Sr. 

Deondra A. Moore

GALLATIN CITY RECORDER

Connie W. Kittrell

Jack Smith

HENDERSOVNILLE ALDERMAN WARD 1

Peg Petrelli

Eric Sitler

HENDERSONVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 2

Pat Campbell

HENDERSONVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 3
2-YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM

Charles R. Alexander

Russ Edwards

Paul Frisbee

Angie Hedberg ---- WITHDRAWN

HENDERSONVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 3

Arlene Cunningham

Angie Hedberg

HENDERSONVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 4

Stephen C. Brown

HENDERSONVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 5

Jonathan Hayes

Chris Spencer

HENDERSONVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 6

Eddie Roberson

MILLERSVILLE COMMISSIONER

Bonnie Coleman

David Gregory

William Luckshis

Larry Petty

Robert Stone

MITCHELLVILLE ALDERMAN

Susan Barber

M. Lynn Hillstrom

Darlene Worman

MICHELLVILLE MAYOR

Bobby Worman

PORTLAND MAYOR

Mike Callis

Beverly Watson

PORTLAND ALDERMAN

Gail Gentry

Thomas Dillard

Mike Hall

Drew Jennings

Chuck Lyons

Megann Thompson

WESTMORELAND MAYOR

Fredia Carter

Jerry Kirkman

WESTMORELAND ALDERMAN

Douglas Brown

Gregg Carr

Jami Lynn Duff

Patricia Hawkes

James Brian Smalling

Chandra Wilkerson

WHITE HOUSE MAYOR

Mike Arnold

Keith Futch

WHITE HOUSE ALDERMAN

Ward 1

Farris Bibb

Ward 2

John Decker

Michael Wall

 

 

Political Treasurer Appointments

Charles Alexander - Hendersonville Alderman Ward 3

John D. Alexander, Sr. - Gallatin Alderman Dist 5

Mike Arnold - White House Mayor

Leonard Assante - Democratic State Committeman Dist 18   

Susan Barber - Mitchellville Alderman

Douglas Brown - Westmoreland Alderman

Paige Brown - Gallatin Mayor   

Stephen C. Brown - Hendersonville Alderman Ward 4     

Mike Callis - Portland Mayor                                                     

Pat Campbell - Hendersonville Alderman Ward 2

Gregg Carr - Westmoreland Alderman

Bonnie Coleman - Millersville Commissioner

John W. Decker - White House Alderman Ward 2

Thomas Dillard - Portland Alderman

Jami L. Duff - Westmoreland Alderman

Loren S. Echols - County Commissioner Dist 7

Russ Edwards - Hendersonville Alderman Ward 3

Steve Fann - Gallatin Alderman At-Large

Paul Frisbee - Hendersonville Alderman Ward 3

Keith Futch - White House Mayor

Johnny Garrett - State of TN House of Representatives  45th District

Gail Gentry - Portland Alderman

David Gregory - Millersville Commissioner

Patricia Hawkes - Westmoreland Alderman

Craig Hayes - Gallatin Alderman Dist 4

Jonathan Hayes - Hendersonville Ward 5

Angie Hedberg - Hendersonville Alderman Ward 3

M. Lynn Hillstrom - Mitchellville Alderman

Chris Hughes - Republican State Executive Committeeman

Drew Jennings - Portland Alderman

Jerry Kirkman - Westmoreland Mayor

Connie Kittrell - Gallatin Recorder

William Luckshis - Millersville Commissioner

Chuck Lyons - Portland Alderman

Diane Barber-Miller - Democratic  State Executeive Committeewoman

Deondra A. Moore - Gallatin Alderman Dist 5

Peg Petrelli - Hendersonville Alderman Ward 1

Eddie Roberson - Hendersonville Alderman Ward 6

Eric Sitler - Hendersonville Alderman Ward 1

James Brian Smalling - Westmoreland Alderman

Jack Smith- Gallatin Recorder

Chris Spencer- Hendersonville Ward 5

Maria C. Stewart - State Executive Committeewoman District 18

Robert Stone - Millersville Commissioner

Aaron Thomas - Gallatin Alderman At-Large

Megann Thompson - Portland Alderman

Michael Wall - White House Alderman Ward 2

Beverly G. Watson - Portland Mayor

Chandra Wilkerson - Westmoreland Alderman

Bobby Worman - Mitchellville Mayor

Darlene Worman - Mitchellville Alderman

PAC Political Treasurer Appointments

Citizens for a Civil Community

Coker, Wolfe & Associates, Inc.

GSRM Good Government Committee

Red PAC

Republican Women's Action PAC

Rogers Group, Inc. PAC

SAR PAC

Strong Schools

Sumner County Government of the People 

Sumner County Republican Assembly

Unity Sumner