Candidate Petitions and Treasurer Appointments

Candidate Petitions for May 3rd County Primary

Louis W. Oliver, III - Chancellor

Joe H. Thompson - Circuit Court Judge

John C Isbell - County Mayor

Danny Sullivan - County Commissioner District 07

Merrol Hyde - County Commissioner District 20

Jerry Becker - County Commissioner District 21

Brian Stewart - County Commissioner District 24

Kee Bryant-McCormick - General Sessions Judge Division I

David R Howard - General Sessions Judge Division II

Keith Bean - Sheriff

Carolyn Templeton - County Clerk

Holly Hemmrich - Register of Deeds

Toby Ellis - Road Superintendent

Richard Morris, Sr. - Road Superintendent

Jeff Duncan - School Board District 5

Don Scruggs - School Board District 11

 

Political Treasurer Appointments for 2022

John Isbell - County Mayor

Chris Taylor - County Mayor

Mark A. Harrison - County Commission District 3

Brent N. Dyer, Sr - County Commission District 4

Dillon Lamberth- County Commission District 4

Darrell Rogers - County Commission District 5

Steve Graves - County Commission District 6

Tim Cyr - County Commission District 7

Danny Sullivan - County Commission District 7

Tina Tobin - County Comission District 7

Baker Ring - County Commission District 8

April Barker - County Commission District 10

Barry Briley - County Commission District 10

Matt Campbell - County Commission District 10

Jerry Foster - County Commission District 12

J Wes Wynne - County Commission District 15

Jeremy Mansfield - County Commission District 16

Robert B Brown, III - County Commission District 17

Coy Chandler - County Commission District 18

Paul R. Goode - County Commission District 18

Merrol N. Hyde - County Commission District 20

Jerry Becker - County Commission District 21

Colin Zimmerman - County Commission District 21

Luke Tinsley - County Commission District 22

Gene Rhodes - County Commission District 23

Brian Stewart - County Commission District 24

Cindy Williams - Trustee

Ron Blanton - General Sessions Judge Division I

Kee Bryant-McCormick - General Sessions Judge Division I

Russ Edwards - General Sessions Judge Division I

Devon Sutherland - General Sessions Judge Division I

Tyler Templeton - General Sessions Judge Division I

Bill Whalen - General Sessions Judge Division I

David Howard - General Sessions Judge Division II

Keith Bean - Sheriff

Roy "Sonny" Weatherford - Sheriff

Carolyn Templeton - County Clerk

Holly Hemmrich - Register of Deeds

Brock Burmeister - Road Superintendent

Toby Ellis - Road Superintendent 

Richard Morris - Road Superintendent

Tammy Hayes - School Board District 1

Alice Bachman - School Board District 3

Allen Lancaster - School Board District 3

Steven J. King - School Board District 5

Bob Maiola - School Board District 9

Joshua Graham - School Board District 9

Don Scruggs - School Board District 11

Pascal Jouvence - Gallatin Alderman District 4

Maria Stewart - Republican State Executive Committeewoman 

 

Political Treasurer Appointments for 2024

Jamie Clary - Hendersonville Mayor

 

PAC Political Treasurer Appointments

Hendersonville Organization for Political Education

Hendersonville Firefighters

GSRM Good Government Committee

Ragan Smith Associates, Inc. PAC

Republican Women's Action PAC

Rogers Group, Inc. PAC

SAR PAC

Strong Schools

Sumner County Democratic Party

Sumner County Republican Assembly

Sumner County Young Republicans

Unity Sumner