Candidate Petitions and Treasurer Appointments
You may click on the name of candidate to view the appointment of treasurer or petition document
Political Treasurer Appointments for 2024
John M Hurt - Assessor of Property
Kee Bryant-McCormick - General Session Judge Division III
Russ Edwards - General Session Judge Division III
Rosemarie Schulze - School Board District 2
Shellie Young Tucker - School Board District 2
Wade Evans - School Board District 4
Todd Kerr - School Board District 4
Greg Hollis - School Board District 6
Marie Mobley - School Board District 6
Meghan Breinig - School Board District 8
Tracy Finegan - School Board District 8
Todd Stephens - School Board District 8
Holly Cruz - School Board District 9, Unexpired Term
Josh Graham - School Board District 9, Unexpired Term
Kathy Stuart - School Board District 9, Unexpired Term
Penny Barnes - School Board District 10
Michael Blackburn - School Board District 10
Tymothy Crowder - School Board District 10
Jamie Clary - Hendersonville Mayor
Todd Alexander - City of Gallatin Alderman District 2
Don Ward - City of Hendersonville Alderman District 2
Jeffrey Sasse - City of Hendersonville Alderman District 3
Candidate Petitions for March 5, 2024
John M Hurt - Assessor of Property
Kee Bryant-McCormick - General Session Judge Div. III unexpired term
Russ Edwards - General Session Judge Div. III unexpired term
Rosemarie Schulze - School Board District 2
Shelly Young Tucker - School Board District 2
Wade Evans - School Board District 4
Todd Kerr- School Board District 4
Greg Hollis - School Board District 6
Marie Mobley - School Board District 6
Meghan Breinig - School Board District 8
Tracy Finegan - School Board District 8
Todd Stephens - School Board District 8
Holly Cruz - School Board District 9 - Unexpired Term
Josh Graham - School Board District 9 - Unexpired Term
Kathy Stuart -School Board District 9 - Unexpired Term
Penny Barnes - School Board District 10
Candidate Petitions for August 2024
Laura A. Black - Tennessee Senate 18th Senatorial District
Walter S. Chandler - Tennessee Senate 18th Senatorial District
John Gentry- Tennessee Senate 18th Senatorial District
Ferrell Haile- Tennessee Senate 18th Senatorial District
Chris Spencer- Tennessee Senate 18th Senatorial District
William H Slater - Tennessee House of Representatives 35th District
William Lamberth - Tennessee House of Representatives 44th District
Brian Robertson - Tennessee House of Representatives 44th District
Jennifer J. Barton - Tennessee House of Representatives 45th District
Alison Beale - Tennessee House of Representatives 45th District
Johnny Garrett - Tennessee House of Representatives 45th District
Megan Lange -Democratic State Executive Committeewoman - District 18 Unexpired Term
Tyler Templeton -Democratic State Executive Committeeman - District 18 Unexpired Term
Political Treasurer Appointments for 2026
(Click on the name to view statement)
Political Treasurer Appointments for 2023
(Click on the name to view statement)
Alisa Huling - City Commissioner Unexpired Term
Tim Lassiter - City Commissioner Unexpired Term